William Pattrick and Sarah Ann Jackson
Husband William Pattrick
Born: Abt 1850 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: 19 Dec 1850 - Thorne, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Father: George Pattrick (Abt 1830- ) Mother: Phoebe Oliver (Abt 1820-1884)
Marriage: 4 Mar 1879 - Sheffield, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Tram car driver, 1881, Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: General labourer, 1891, Attercliffe, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Labourer in ironworks, wife not present he is staying with cousin George Baxter, 1901, Attercliffe, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Carter, lodging, wife not present, 1911, Attercliffe, Yorkshire.
Wife Sarah Ann Jackson
Born: Abt 1860 - Attercliffe, Yorkshire Baptised: 25 Mar 1860 - Attercliffe, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Father: Unknown ( - ) Mother: Sarah Jackson (Abt 1837- )
Children
1 M George Ernest Pattrick
Born: Abt 1879 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: 1 Feb 1880 - Owlerton, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
2 F Jessie Pattrick
Born: Abt 1881 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
3 F Edith Pattrick
Born: Abt 1884 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
4 M William Henry Pattrick
Born: Abt 1887 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
5 M John Pattrick
Born: Abt 1889 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: 23 Oct 1889 - Darnall, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Arthur Isaac Oldfield and Sarah Ann Jackson
Husband Arthur Isaac Oldfield
Born: Abt 1893 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Baptised: 22 Oct 1893 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: 1967 Buried:
Father: Frederick Oldfield (Abt 1859-1924) Mother: Sarah Jane Empson (Abt 1854-1924)
Marriage: Jan-Mar 1924 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire
Wife Sarah Ann Jackson
Born: Abt 1894 - Edlington, Yorkshire Baptised: 4 Feb 1894 - Edlington, Yorkshire Died: 1969 Buried:
Children
William Henry Neaverson and Sarah Elizabeth Jackson
Husband William Henry Neaverson
Born: Abt 1840 - Peakirk, Northamptonshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage: 2 Nov 1868 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
Other Spouse: Annie Potts (Abt 1848- ) - Bet Apr and Jun 1881 - Huddersfield District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Manager in wine & spirit trade, 1871, Bankfield Road, Huddersfield, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Innkeeper, widowed, 1881, New Inn, King Street, Huddersfield, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Innkeeper, remarried, 1891, New Inn, King Street, Huddersfield, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Manager, 1901, Queen Hotel, Market Street, Huddersfield, Yorkshire.
Wife Sarah Elizabeth Jackson
Born: Abt 1841 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: 24 May 1841 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Died: 1880 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire Buried:
Father: William Jackson (Abt 1821- ) Mother: Elizabeth Coward (Abt 1822- )
Children
1 F Minnie Neaverson
Born: Abt 1869 - Bramley, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 F Annie Neaverson
Born: Abt 1871 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
3 M John William Neaverson
Born: Abt 1873 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
4 F Florence Neaverson
Born: Abt 1875 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
5 F Polly Neaverson
Born: Abt 1877 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Arthur Sunderland and Sarah Jane Jackson
Husband Arthur Sunderland
Born: Abt 1872 - Meltham, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 13 Mar 1944 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire Buried:Marriage: Oct-Dec 1907 - Dewsbury District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Motor engineer, 1911, Wheatley, Doncaster, Yorkshire.
Wife Sarah Jane Jackson
Born: Abt 1877 - Ossett, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 22 Feb 1959 - Ossett, Yorkshire Buried:
Father: Charles Jackson (Abt 1839-1917) Mother: Mary Hirst (Abt 1843- )
Events
• Occupation: Dressmaker, spinster, living with parents, 1901, Ossett, Yorkshire.
Children
1 M Albert Sunderland
Born: Abt 1910 - Doncaster, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 1915 Buried:
James Lawson and Selina Jackson
Husband James Lawson
Born: Abt 1845 - Hensall, Yorkshire Baptised: 2 Feb 1845 - Snaith, Yorkshire Died: 1881 Buried:
Father: William Lawson (Abt 1805- ) Mother: Grace Pocklington (Abt 1807- )
Marriage: Bet Oct and Dec 1868 - Leeds District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Maon, 1871, Brighouse, Yorkshire.
Wife Selina Jackson
Born: Abt 1845 - Barwick in Elmet, Yorkshire Baptised: 29 Mar 1845 - Barwick in Elmet, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Father: James Jackson (1805- ) Mother: Sarah Vaux (Abt 1822- )
Events
• abode: Widowed, 1891, Brighouse, Yorkshire.
• abode: 1901, Brighouse, Yorkshire.
• abode: 1911, Brighouse, Yorkshire.
Children
1 F Emma Gertrude Lawson
Born: Abt 1869 - Hensall, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 F Alice Lawson
Born: Abt 1874 - Brighouse, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
3 F Bertha Lawson
Born: Abt 1878 - Brighouse, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Stephen Jackson
Husband Stephen Jackson
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage:
Wife
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 F Hannah Jackson
Born: Abt 1807 - Ecclesfield, Yorkshire Baptised: 6 Dec 1807 - Ecclesfield, Yorkshire Died: 23 Jan 1888 - Ridgeway, Derbyshire Buried:Spouse: William Stones (Abt 1805-1877) Marr: 6 Jul 1854 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
Alfred Wright and Susanna Jackson
Husband Alfred Wright
Born: Abt 1855 - Tickhill, Yorkshire Baptised: 25 Mar 1855 - Tickhill, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Father: Joseph Wright (Abt 1811- ) Mother: Mary Ann Mercer (Abt 1815- )
Marriage: 8 Jan 1884 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, LincolnshireEvents
• Occupation: Gardener, 1891, Blyth Gate Road, Tickhill, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Gardener, 1901, Blyth Gate Road, Tickhill, Yorkshire.
Wife Susanna Jackson
Born: Abt 1862 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: John Jackson (Abt 1827- ) Mother: Ann Wrigley (Abt 1833- )
Children
1 M Walter Wright
Born: Abt 1884 - Tickhill, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 M Joseph John Wright
Born: Abt 1886 - Tickhill, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
3 F Agnes Mary Wright
Born: Abt 1888 - Tickhill, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
4 F Jessie Wright
Born: Abt 1896 - Tickhill, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
5 F Lilian Wright
Born: Abt 1898 - Tickhill, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
6 M George Wright
Born: Abt 1901 - Tickhill, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Richard Oliver and Susannah Jackson
Husband Richard Oliver
Born: Abt 1854 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 12 Mar 1854 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: George Oliver (1827-1906) Mother: Catherine Barley (1823-1889)
Marriage: Bet Jul and Sep 1878 - Thorne District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Sandtoft, Lincolnshire.
Wife Susannah Jackson
Born: Abt 1858 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: William Jackson (Abt 1809-1868) Mother: Sarah Ann Nicholson (Abt 1823-1885)
Other Spouse: Thomas John Swash (Abt 1861- ) - Bet Oct and Dec 1883 - Thorne District, Yorkshire (A widow before this marriage)
Children
1 M Harry Oliver
Born: Abt 1879 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Thomas John Swash and Susannah Jackson
Husband Thomas John Swash
Born: Abt 1861 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: Thomas Swash (Abt 1840- ) Mother: Susannah Lindley (Abt 1838- )
Marriage: Bet Oct and Dec 1883 - Thorne District, YorkshireMarr. Status: A widow before this marriageEvents
• Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Turbary, Belton, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1901, Westgate Road, Belton, Lincolnshire.
Wife Susannah Jackson
Born: Abt 1858 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: William Jackson (Abt 1809-1868) Mother: Sarah Ann Nicholson (Abt 1823-1885)
Other Spouse: Richard Oliver (Abt 1854- ) - Bet Jul and Sep 1878 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
Children
1 F Alice Ann Swash
Born: Abt 1885 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 F Bertha Annie Swash
Born: Abt 1890 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Walter Stones and Susannah Jackson
Husband Walter Stones
Born: Abt 1837 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Baptised: 26 Feb 1837 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Died: 1903 Buried:
Father: James Stones (Abt 1805- ) Mother: Amelia Hartley (Abt 1807- )
Marriage: Bet Jan and Mar 1859 - Sheffield District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Labourer & carter, 1861, Nether Hallam, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Labourer, 1871, 24 in Yard, Princess Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Labourer in iron works, 1881, 3 Court 4 Sutherland Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: General labourer, 1891, 3 Court 14 Attercliffe Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Labourer at engine works, 1901, 3 Court 4 Lovell Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.
Wife Susannah Jackson
Born: Abt 1838 - Moss, Yorkshire Baptised: 10 Jun 1838 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Father: Daniel Jackson (Abt 1814-1892) Mother: Miriam Box (Abt 1822-1907)
Events
• Occupation: Agricultural labourer, living with parents, 1851, Thorne, Yorkshire.
Children
1 F Emily Stones
Born: Abt 1859 - Wadsley, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Spouse: William Holroyd (Abt 1852- )
2 F Mary Stones
Born: Abt 1860 - Upper Slack, Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
3 F Martha Stones
Born: Abt 1862 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
4 F Jane Ann Stones
Born: Abt 1865 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Spouse: George Dearn (Abt 1866- ) Marr: Bet Oct and Dec 1887 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire
5 M William Stones
Born: Abt 1866 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
6 M Walter Stones
Born: Abt 1870 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
7 M James Walter Stones
Born: Abt 1872 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
8 F Ann Eliza Stones
Born: Abt 1876 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Charles Whiteley and Susannah Jackson
Husband Charles Whiteley
Born: Abt 1845 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: George Whiteley (Abt 1819- ) Mother: Mary Isle Sykes (1815-1882)
Marriage: Bet Jan and Mar 1872 - Thorne District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Crowle, Lincolnshire.
Wife Susannah Jackson
Born: Abt 1845 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: Thomas Jackson (Abt 1803- ) Mother: Hannah Wressell (Abt 1804- )
Other Spouse: Unknown ( - )
Children
1 F Ada Whiteley
Born: Abt 1872 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 F Alice Whiteley
Born: Abt 1874 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
3 M Arthur Whiteley
Born: Abt 1876 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
4 F Edith Whiteley
Born: Abt 1879 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Thomas Jackson and Dorothy Maw
Husband Thomas Jackson
Born: Abt 1750 Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage: 17 Dec 1778 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire
Wife Dorothy Maw
Born: Abt 1754 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 25 Jan 1754 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: William Maw (Abt 1725- ) Mother: Anne Wroot (Abt 1725- )
Children
1 F Rebecca Jackson
Born: Abt 1780 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 4 Feb 1780 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
2 F Ann Jackson
Born: Abt 1782 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 20 Jan 1782 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
3 M William Jackson
Born: Abt 1787 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 29 Apr 1787 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: 1862 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Buried:Spouse: Eleanor Hudson (Abt 1787-1848) Marr: 25 Nov 1813 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire
4 F Hannah Jackson
Born: Abt 1790 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 15 Aug 1790 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Thomas Jackson and Lily Ward
Husband Thomas Jackson
Born: 1 Sep 1908 - Mexborough, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: Tom Jackson (1870-1951) Mother: Eliza Simister (Abt 1876-1922)
Marriage: 22 Apr 1935 - Meltham Mills, Almondbury, Yorkshire
Wife Lily Ward
Born: 22 Oct 1906 Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 F Dilys Jackson
Born: 9 Mar 1936 - Meltham, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 M Anthony Jackson
Born: 25 Jul 1937 - Meltham, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Thomas Jackson and Ellen Schorah
Husband Thomas Jackson
Born: 22 Apr 1835 - Methley, Yorkshire Baptised: 24 May 1835 - Methley, Yorkshire Died: 1891 Buried:
Father: Samuel Jackson (Abt 1799-1886) Mother: Mary Poskitt (1797-1876)
Marriage: 16 May 1864 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, South Kirkby, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Colliery carter, 1871, Ardsley, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Ardsley, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Ryhill, Yorkshire.
Wife Ellen Schorah
Born: Abt 1839 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire Baptised: 14 Apr 1839 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire Died: 1915 Buried:
Father: Thomas Schorah (Abt 1802-1863) Mother: Elizabeth Hammerton (Abt 1807-1890)
Events
• abode: Widowed, 1901, Ryhill, Yorkshire.
• abode: Staying with daughter Elizabeth Holgate, 1911, Ryhill, Yorkshire.
Children
1 F Louisa Schorah
Born: Abt 1864 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire Baptised: 17 Apr 1864 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
2 M William Jackson
Born: Abt 1865 - Cudworth, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 1916 Buried:Spouse: Lucy Wright (Abt 1864-1937) Marr: Apr-Jun 1884 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire
3 M Mark Poskitt Jackson
Born: Abt 1867 - Mortomley, Yorkshire Baptised: 23 Jun 1867 - Ecclesfield, Yorkshire Died: 8 Jan 1905 - West Melton, Yorkshire Buried:Spouse: Catherine Parkin (Abt 1870- ) Marr: Apr-Jun 1892 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire
4 M John Edward Jackson
Born: Abt 1871 - Hoyle Mill, Barnsley, Yorkshire Baptised: 8 Nov 1874 - Royston, Yorkshire Died: 1900 - Carlton in Barnsley, Yorkshire Buried:Spouse: Betsy Walker (Abt 1873- ) Marr: 25 Dec 1892 - Ryhill, Yorkshire
5 M George Henry Jackson
Born: Abt 1873 - Hoyle Mill, Barnsley, Yorkshire Baptised: 8 Nov 1874 - Royston, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
6 M Arthur Jackson
Born: 23 Jan 1875 - Notton, Yorkshire Baptised: 28 Oct 1877 - Royston, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
7 F Elizabeth Jackson
Born: Abt 1879 - Ardsley, Yorkshire Baptised: 31 Jan 1880 - Ardsley, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: James Henry Wilkinson Holgate (Abt 1872- ) Marr: 21 Jun 1897 - Ryhill, Yorkshire
Thomas Jackson
Husband Thomas Jackson
Born: Abt 1830 - Selby, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: John Jackson (Abt 1802- ) Mother: Hannah Rossendale (Abt 1805- )
Marriage:Events
• Occupation: General labourer, widowed, 1881, Pontefract, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Mariner, visiting Robert & Mary Jeynes, 1851, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.
Wife
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 F Ann Mary Jackson
Born: Abt 1858 - Selby, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 M William Jackson
Born: Abt 1861 - Pontefract, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Thomas Jackson and Sarah Eleanor Jones
Husband Thomas Jackson
Born: Abt 1863 - Swillington, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage: Bet Oct and Dec 1883 - Tadcaster District, YorkshireMarr. Status: A widow before this marriage
Other Spouse: Elizabeth Athorn (Abt 1862- ) - 17 Oct 1899 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Boot & shoe dealer, 1891, Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Boot maker, remarried, 1901, Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Cycle dealer, 1911, Normanton, Yorkshire.
Wife Sarah Eleanor Jones
Born: 24 Apr 1858 - Guisborough, Yorkshire Baptised: 16 May 1858 - Guisborough, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Other Spouse: Jim Cloughton ( - ) - Bet Jan and Mar 1876 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire
Children
1 F Agnes Jackson
Born: Abt 1884 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 M Albert Jackson
Born: Abt 1888 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Thomas Jackson and Elizabeth Townend
Husband Thomas Jackson
Born: Abt 1794 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage: 24 Oct 1820 - Pontefract, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Shoemaker, 1841, Knottingley, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Shoemaker and ferryman, 1851, Knottingley, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Cordwainer, widowed, 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.
Wife Elizabeth Townend
Born: Abt 1794 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: 3 Sep 1794 - Pontefract, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Children
1 M William Jackson
Born: Abt 1821 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: 27 May 1821 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Elizabeth Coward (Abt 1822- ) Marr: 8 Nov 1840 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
2 M Thomas Jackson
Born: Abt 1825 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: 1 Feb 1825 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
3 M John Jackson
Born: Abt 1827 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: 22 Apr 1827 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Anne Allan Frank (Abt 1834- ) Marr: 21 Sep 1856 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire
4 F Sarah Jackson
Born: Abt 1829 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: 13 Sep 1829 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Robert Smith (Abt 1830- ) Marr: 26 Apr 1853 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire
5 F Elizabeth Jackson
Born: Abt 1831 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: 25 Dec 1831 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Charles Craven ( - ) Marr: 4 Aug 1862 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
6 M Joseph Townend Jackson
Born: Abt 1833 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: 27 Jul 1834 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
7 F Hannah Jackson
Born: Abt 1840 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: 20 May 1840 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Henry Daw (Abt 1838- ) Marr: 18 Feb 1862 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
Thomas Jackson and Emma Levitt
Husband Thomas Jackson
Born: Abt 1851 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: William Jackson (Abt 1821- ) Mother: Elizabeth Coward (Abt 1822- )
Marriage: Bet Apr and Jun 1877 - Pontefract District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Railway signal repairer, living with father-in-law, 1881, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Signal repairer, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Colliery labourer at pithead, 1901, Knottingley, Yorkshire.
Wife Emma Levitt
Born: Abt 1851 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire Baptised: 18 May 1851 - Ferry Fryston, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Father: William Levitt (Abt 1814- ) Mother: Ann Firth (Abt 1817- )
Children
1 M Percy Jackson
Born: Abt 1882 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 F Maud Jackson
Born: Abt 1883 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Thomas Jackson and Sarah Reville
Husband Thomas Jackson
Born: Abt 1780 - Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage: 8 Jun 1808 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
Wife Sarah Reville
Born: Abt 1782 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 8 Mar 1782 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: Charles Reville (Abt 1755- ) Mother: Hannah Cooper (Abt 1760- )
Children
Thomas Jackson and Elizabeth Storey
Husband Thomas Jackson
Born: Abt 1820 - Brotherton, Yorkshire Baptised: 10 Sep 1820 - Brotherton, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Father: Henry Jackson (Abt 1786- ) Mother: Elizabeth Sainter ( - )
Marriage: Bet Apr and Jun 1840 - Pontefract District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Waterman, 1841, Brotherton, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Parish Officer's Clerk, 1851, Brotherton, Yorkshire.
Wife Elizabeth Storey
Born: Abt 1815 - Ledsham, Yorkshire Baptised: 19 Nov 1815 - Ledsham, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Children
1 M Henry Jackson
Born: Abt 1841 - Brotherton, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Spouse: Mary Jane Burnip (Abt 1838- )
2 M Edward Jackson
Born: Abt 1843 - Brotherton, Yorkshire Baptised: 11 Dec 1843 - Brotherton, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Jessie Oyston (Abt 1850- ) Marr: Bet Jan and Mar 1870 - Stockton District, Durham
3 M James Jackson
Born: Abt 1845 - Brotherton, Yorkshire Baptised: 14 Sep 1845 - Brotherton, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Mary Ann Powell (Abt 1852- ) Marr: Bet Apr and Jun 1871 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire
4 M George Jackson
Born: Abt 1846 - Brotherton, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
5 F Margaret Jackson
Born: Abt 1848 - Brotherton, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
6 F Mary Jackson
Born: Abt 1850 - Brotherton, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Sources
1. Eric Waite.
2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).
3. Julie Midgely.
4. Julie Midgley.
5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).
6. Geoff Poskitt.
7. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).
8. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).
9. Ethelda Peshko.
10. Elaine Emson.
11. M. C. (P.S.S.).
12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).
13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).
14. Robert Downing.
15. Ann Webster.
16. Jack Percival, Snaith.
17. Mickey Brears, Beal.
18. Trevor Hall.
19. Patricia Mutton.
20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).
21. Judy Lauwens.
22. Sandra Brown.
23. Elizabeth Dykes.
24. Audrey Lake.
25. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.
26. Sylvia Langan.
27. Carol Brookes.
28. William Hawkins.
29. Margaret Fletcher.
30. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).
31. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).
32. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).
33. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).
34. John Ward.
35. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).
36. Arksey PRs (PSS).
37. Paul Scholey, (PSS).
38. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).
39. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.
40. Olive Vickers, Campsall.
41. Geoff Willets.
42. Wedding Certificate.
43. Jane Brickwood.
44. Julia Page-Gibson.
45. Brother James Duncan's will.
46. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).
47. 1901 Census of Ireland.
48. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
49. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).
50. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).
51. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).
52. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).
53. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).
54. Knottingley PRs (PSS).
55. Karen Hennessy.
56. Amanda.
57. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).
58. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).
59. Marriage Certificate.
60. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).
61. William Varley.
62. Katherine Connell.
63. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
64. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.
65. Joan Poskitt Clarke.
66. P.S.S.
67. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).
68. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).
69. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).
70. Millicent Scholey, Selby.
71. Joyce Whitehead.
72. Family Bible.
73. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).
74. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.
75. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).
76. M.C. (P.S.S.).
77. John Breese.
78. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.
79. Karen Flannery.
80. Trevor Spencer.
81. Veda Moore.
82. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).
83. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).
84. Jack Percival.
85. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).
86. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.
87. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).
88. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).
89. Val Scholey, Canada.
90. Paul Scholey.
91. Joan Scholey, Beal.
92. B.C. (P.S.S.).
93. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.
94. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.
95. Wedding Certificate.
96. GROS 622/00 028*.
97. GROS 168/B0 018*.
98. Pauline Baker.
99. Nancy Stockwell.
100. Cyril Butcher.
101. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).
102. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.
103. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.
104. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).
105. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.
106. Tony Redfearn.
107. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.
108. Margaret Barton, Birkin.
109. Simon Brears.
110. Susan Waring.
111. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.
112. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).
113. Yorkshire Post obit.
114. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).
115. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).
116. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.
117. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).
118. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).
119. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.
120. John Tinker.
121. Gary Elliott, NZ.
122. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).
123. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).
124. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).
125. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.
126. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.
127. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.
128. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.
129. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).
130. Eileen Lodge, Norton.
131. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).
132. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).
133. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.
134. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.
135. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.
136. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.
137. Anne Poole nee Brears.
138. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).
139. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.
140. June Redfearn, Beal.
141. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).
142. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
143. Mike Brownlow.
144. Father, James Duncan's will.
145. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.
146. Grandfather James Duncan's will.
147. Emma.
148. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.
149. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.
150. Death Certificate.
151. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.
152. Wedding certs for children.
153. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.
154. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.
155. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).
156. Elizabeth Ann Green.
157. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).
158. Frank Lee, NZ.
159. Dennis Wood.
160. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).
161. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.
162. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.
163. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.
164. Nick Churchman.
165. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).
166. Aleata Johnson.
167. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
168. Kenneth Fielding.
169. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.
170. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.
171. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.
172. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).
173. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).
174. Uncle (P.S.S.).
175. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).
176. Jeffrey Dixon.
177. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.
178. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.
179. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.
180. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.
181. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.
182. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.
183. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.
184. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.
185. Birth Certificate.
186. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".
187. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.
188. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).
189. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.
190. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.
191. Pontefract Registrar.
192. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).
193. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".
194. Pat Scholey, Leics.
195. Ian Pullen.
196. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).
197. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).
198. M.C. Mattersey PRs.
199. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).
200. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.
201. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.
202. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.
203. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.
204. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].
205. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.
206. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.
207. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.
208. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).
209. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.
210. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.
211. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).
212. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).
213. Millicent Irene Scholey.
214. Jean Phillips.
215. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
216. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.
217. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.
218. Matt Connell.
219. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.
220. Richard Lord.
221. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.
222. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.
223. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.
224. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.
225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.
226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.
227. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.
228. Millicent Scholey.
229. "Guess".
Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List
This website was created 5 Jun 2023 with Legacy 9.0, a division of MyHeritage.com; content copyrighted and maintained by website owner